HK Calf Puller with Mechanism 2020

Benefits of the Mechanism 2020

  • low weight, as made entirely out of aluminium
  • with 3 hooks for the calving ropes enabling both alternate and equal tension
  • super easy to use quick release, even under load
  • the mechanism can be moved 360° around the tube in all models, providing unlimited flexibility
  • Material: Steel
  • 3-year warranty
Ref. no.DescriptionPUPallet
1012with plastic attachment support150 PAL
10121with plastic attachment support and lateral angled clamps150 PAL
10126with large plastic head and adjustable side clamp130 PAL
10130with HK Flexi Frames150 PAL
10131with HK Flexi Frames116 PAL
Accessories
Ref. no.DescriptionMaterialLengthsuitable forPU
106907Threaded Piece for Attaching the ExtensionSteel 1069081
106908Extension for HK Calf PullersSteel30 cm 1
Preview imageItem. No.Description101210121101261013010131
Pair of ropes 8mm for103Pair of ropes 8mm forxxxxx
Small head with bolt, nut106418Small head with bolt, nutxx   
plastic support, large,106818plastic support, large,  x  
HK-FLEXI frame106820HK-FLEXI frame   x 
HK-FLEXI frame106821HK-FLEXI frame    x
Intermediate piece - thread106907Intermediate piece - threadxxxxx
lengthening ca. 30 cm106908lengthening ca. 30 cmxxxxx
 106408Plastic cap for the lowerxxxxx
 106410Ratchet mechanism 2020 -xxxxx
 106414bolt and spring (1 each)xxxxx
 106416Plastic cover for the handlexxxxx
 106417head alone for HK-calfpullerxx   
 106419Grey union nut, screwed, forxx   
 106420Bolt to assemble the smallxx   
 106421Set angled pieces -complete- x   
 106422Set screws M 5x16 and nuts x   
 106612Set of locking plates,xxxxx
 106823Supporting-holding bow  x  
 106825Plastic cap for the  xx 
Intermediate piece,aluminium106826Intermediate piece,aluminium  x  
 106827Screw M 8x55 and nut M 8 for  x  
Locking pin, 6x6 millimeter106828Locking pin, 6x6 millimeter  x  
 106903lower part tubexxxxx
 106904Upper tube part with holexxxxx
 106905tube complete HK calf puller,xxxxx
Replacement spring for116Replacement spring for  x  
 106829PVC Cap K 30 for Flexi Frame    x
 106830Screw M8x50 a. nut   xx